Navigation
Home Page

School Staff

Highcliffe St Mark Primary School Staff – 2019/2020

 

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Karen Boynton: Headteacher (Curriculum leader/Deputy DSL)

Mrs Claire Barker: Deputy Headteacher, Inclusion Lead

(Years 1, 2 & 3 Phase Leader, Deputy DSL)

Miss Aysha Donald: Assistant Headteacher/SENDCo

(Years R Phase Leader, Deputy DSL)

Mr Gavin Withey: Assistant Headteacher

(Assessment Leader, Years 4,5 & 6 Phase Leader, DSL)

------------------------------------------------------

Other Teaching Staff

 

Mrs Hayley Mitchell: Year R Class Teacher

Miss Lauren Blissett: Year R Class Teacher

Mrs Lucy Moore: Year R Class Teacher

Mrs Jacqui Fuller: Year R Class Teacher

 

Mrs Louise Deavin: Year 1 Class Teacher

(KS1 Reading Leader)

Mrs Julie Hamblion: Year 1 Class Teacher

(Library Leader, Story Making Leader)

Mrs Pippa Pandit: Year 1 Class Teacher

Mrs Vicky Graham: Year 1 Class Teacher

(Eco Action Leader)

 

Mrs Laura Tiley: Year 2 Class Teacher

(PE Leader)

Mrs Lucy Oakley: Year 2 Class Teacher

(PSHE leader/School Council)

Miss Lorna Hassard; Year 2 Class Teacher

(Design Technology Leader)

 

Mr Stuart Farris: Year 3 Class Teacher

(History Leader)

Mrs Abigail Kinzett: Year 3 Class Teacher

Mrs Liz Booth: Year 3 Class Teacher

(Community Cohesion & RE Leader)

 

Mr Nicholas Lee: Year 4 Class Teacher

(Science Leader)

 

Mr Adam Morgan: Year 4 Class Teacher

(PE Leader)

Mrs Laura Simmons: Year 4 Class Teacher

(Art Leader)

Mrs Julia Hughes: Year 4 Class Teacher

(MFL Leader)

 

Mrs Emma Stansbie: Year 5 Class Teacher

(Maths Leader)

Mrs Ashlea Jesson: Year 5 Class Teacher

Miss Josie Duncan: Year 5 Class Teacher

 

Mr David Pritchard: Year 6 Class Teacher

(English Leader)

Mrs Katy Fuller: Year 6 Class Teacher

(Geography Leader)

Mr Darren Whittaker: Year 6 Class Teacher

(E-Safety&Computing Leader)

 

HLTA

Mrs Claire Bullard

Mrs Emmajayne Peaty

 

Foundation & Key Stage 1 Teaching Assistants:

Mrs Allison Barrett

Mrs Lucy Bedford

Mrs Debbie Carlo

Mrs Alison Culpan

Mrs Sarah Graham

Mrs Angela Houghton

Mrs Sara Hughes

Miss Alice Kingham

Mrs Maxine Kettle

Mrs Sarah Prouse

Mrs Leanne Smit

Mrs Pam Wettstein

Miss Katie Woodford

Mrs Emma Davies

 

Key Stage 2 Teaching Assistants:

Mrs Marianne Adams

Miss Cathy Austin

Mrs Sue Baxter

Miss Diane Mills

Ms Anne Chapman

Mrs Ali Clark-Wheeler

Miss Gill Crook

Mrs Ann Curry

Mrs Jo Hanson

Miss Nathalie Keys

Mrs Eva Lovett

Ms Claire Robinson

Miss Sharon Williams

Mrs Kate Fooks

 

Mrs Melissa Douglas: Inclusion Assistant/ Pastoral Care/Parent Support

 

Miss Julie Wilcox: Finance & Admin Officer

Mrs Janine Buchner: Clerk to Governors

Mrs Dianne Jeans: Admin Assistant

Mrs Ali Clark-Wheeler: Librarian/Reprographics/ SEN Admin

Mrs Hannah Hardwicke: PA to Head Teacher

Ms Janine Mears: After School Club

Miss Michelle Waller: Admin Assistant

Mrs Susanne Durham: Admin Assistant

 

Midday Supervisors: Miss Cathy Austin,

Mrs Sue Baxter, Mrs Lucy Bedford,

Ms Anne Chapman, Miss Gill Crook, Mrs Alison Culpan, Mrs Ann Curry, Mrs Jo Hanson,

Mrs Angela Houghton, Mrs Lynn Kiazim, Mrs Sarah McGuinness,

Mrs Julie Marks, Mrs Sarah Prouse,

Mrs Vicky Thompson, Ms Claire Robinson, Miss Katie Woodford,

Miss Nathalie Keys, Mrs Hayley Watts

 

Mr Jamie Boynton: Site Health & Safety & Deputy DSL

Mr Ed Mitchell, Mr Richard Ottewill: Caretakers

Top