Highcliffe St Mark Primary School Staff – 2022/2023
Senior Leadership Team
Mrs Claire Barker: Headteacher
(Deputy DSL)
Mr Gavin Withey: Deputy Headteacher
(DSL)
Mrs Charlotte Sampson: Assistant Headteacher/SENDCo
(SENDCo, Inclusion Lead, Deputy DSL)
Mrs Jacqui Fuller: Assistant Headteacher, Phase Leader Foundation, Year 1 & 2, Deputy DSL
Mrs Emma Stansbie: Phase Leader Year 3 & 4
Mr Darren Whittaker: Phase Leader Year 5 & 6
Mrs Karen Boynton: Executive Headteacher
(Deputy DSL)
------------------------------------------------------
Teaching Staff
Mrs Halle Ashbee: Year R Class Teacher
(Geography Leader)
Miss Alice Kingham: Year R Class Teacher
(KS1 infant Highcliffe Hub Leader, EAL, UAB infant lead)
Mrs Pippa Pandit: Year R Class Teacher
(Middle Leader: EYFS)
Mrs Tarryn Bridle: Year R Class Teacher
Mrs Louise Deavin: Year 1 Class Teacher
(KS1 Reading & Phonics Leader)
Mrs Julie Hamblion: Year 1 Class Teacher
(KS1 Reading & Phonics Leader)
Mrs Georgie Greenall: Year 1 Class Teacher
Mrs Hayley Mitchell: Year 1 Class Teacher
(Design Technology Leader)
Mrs Liz Booth: Year 2 Class Teacher
(RE Leader)
Mrs Tamsin Clare: Year 2 Class Teacher
(PSHE, RSE Leader)
Mrs Laura Simmons: Year 2 Class Teacher
(KS1 Computing)
Miss Katy Fuller: Year 3 Class Teacher
(Middle Leader: Reading)
Mr Steven Harland: Year 3 Class Teacher
(Newspaper)
Miss Amy Shackleford: Year 3 Class Teacher
Mrs Ashlea Jesson: Year 3 Teacher and Cover Teacher
(Music Leader)
Mr George Fullerton: Year 4 Teacher
(KS2 Computing Leader)
Mrs Emma Stansbie: Year 4 Class Teacher
(Phase Leader: Year 3 & 4, MFL Leader, Eco Leader)
Mr Stuart Farris: Year 4 Class Teacher
(History Leader)
Mr Adam Morgan: Year 5 Class Teacher
(KS2 PE Leader)
Miss Hannah Hillier: Year 5 Class Teacher
(Middle Leader: Maths)
Miss Kat Driscoll: Year 5 Teacher
Mr Alexander Howard-Vale: Year 6 Class Teacher
(Middle Leader: English Leader)
Mr Nicholas Lee: Year 6 Class Teacher
(Science Leader)
Mr Darren Whittaker: Year 5 Class Teacher
(Phase Leader: Y5 & 6, MFL Leader, Anti-bullying champion)
Mrs Lucy Oakley: Class Teacher
HLTA
Mrs Laura Broom
Foundation & Key Stage 1 Teaching Assistants
Mrs Maria Abercrombie
Mrs Allison Barrett
Mrs Lucy Bedford
Mrs Anita Charman
Mrs Rebecca Gilray
Mrs Sarah Graham
Miss Lizzie Mann
Mrs Suzy Fugatt
Mrs Hayley Gardiner
Mrs Gaylene Grant-Barnes
Miss Natasha Rogers
Mrs Brooke Sofianos
Mrs Kerrie Stone
Mrs Hayley Watts
Mrs Alison Rouillon
Mrs Laura Stansfield
Mrs Liska White
Miss Nicki Hallam
Miss Chloe Robbins
Mrs Shauna N'Diki
Mrs Gisele White
Key Stage 2 Teaching Assistants
Mrs Sarah Prouse
Miss Jade Porter
Miss Cathy Austin
Mrs Patricia Baker
Mrs Debbie Carlo
Mrs Catherine Causebrook
Mrs Teresa Clampin
Mrs Ali Clark-Wheeler
Mrs Joanna Crisp-Shorey
Miss Gill Crook
Mrs Alison Culpan
Mrs Ann Curry
Mrs Angela Houghton
Miss Nathalie Keys
Mrs Eva Lovett
Miss Holly McVey
Mrs Natalie Nethercott
Mrs Cathy Roberts
Ms Claire Robinson
Mrs Jo Shepherd
Mrs Victoria Tyne
Miss Jessica Wallis
Mrs Claire Campbell
Miss Hayley Pryer
Miss Diane Mills: KS2 Inclusion Assistant/ Pastoral Care/Parent Support
Mrs Suzanne Durham: KS1 Inclusion Assistant/ Pastoral Care/Parent Support
Mrs Ann Curry: ELSA
Office
Mrs Hannah Hardwicke: PA to Head Teacher
Mrs Eva Lovett & Mrs Ali Clark-Wheeler: After School Club & Holiday Club
Mrs Sharon Pavitt: Senior Finance Officer
Miss Michelle Waller: Finance Assistant
Mrs Jane Dry: Admin Assistant
Mrs Louise Lonegan: Admin Assistant
Mrs Vicky Whitlock: Admin Assistant
Mrs Sarah Elphick: Admin Assistant
Miss Cathy Austin: Clerk to Governors
Midday Supervisors
Miss Cathy Austin, Mrs Lucy Bedford, Miss Gill Crook, Mrs Alison Culpan, Mrs Ann Curry,
Mrs Angela Houghton, Mrs Sarah Prouse, Ms Claire Robinson, Mrs Jo Roche
Miss Nathalie Keys, Mrs Maria Abercrombie, Mrs Kerrie Stone, Mrs Cathy Roberts, Mrs Jo Shepherd, Ms Nicola Cripps, Mrs Sylwia Neska, Ms Holly McVey, Ms Saffron Glennon, Miss Jade Porter, Miss Joanna Crisp, Mrs Sarah Clark
Mr Jamie Boynton: Site Health & Safety & Deputy DSL
Mr Dave West: Caretaker