Navigation
Home Page

School Staff

Highcliffe St Mark Primary School Staff – 2017/2018

 

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Karen Boynton: Headteacher (Swimming Leader, RRS, Deputy DSL)

Mrs Claire Barker: Deputy Headteacher/SENDCO

(Years 2 & 3 Phase Leader, Deputy DSL)

Mrs Debbie Hill: Assistant Headteacher

(Years R & 1 Phase Leader, First Aid, Deputy DSL)

Mr Gavin Withey: Assistant Headteacher

(KS2 Maths Leader, Years 4,5 & 6 Phase Leader, DSL)

------------------------------------------------------

Other Teaching Staff

 

Mrs Pippa Pandit: Year R Class Teacher

(Foundation Leader)

Miss Lauren Blissett: Year R Class Teacher

Mrs Lucy Moore: Year R Class Teacher

(Achievement for All Leader)

 

Mrs Melanie Simmons: Year 1 Class Teacher

(PE: Gym & Dance Leader)

Mrs Julie Hamblion: Year 1 Class Teacher

(Library Leader/Story Making Leader)

Mr Bob Greenall: Year R Class Teacher

(Year R Class Teacher, Geography Leader)

Mrs Louise Deavin: Year 1 Class Teacher

(KS1 English/Art Leader)

 

Mr Adam Morgan: Year 2 Class Teacher

(KS1 Science & Technology Leader)

Miss Laura Riddett: Year 2 Class Teacher

(KS1 Computing Leader)

Miss Amanda Young: Year 2 Class Teacher

 

Mr Stuart Farris: Year 3 Class Teacher

(History, School Council & MFL Leader)

Miss Jennie Rand: Year 3 Class Teacher

(Science Y3 & 4 Leader)

Mr Jack Harrison: Year 3 Class Teacher

(Inclusion Leader)

 

Mrs Liz Booth: Year 4 Class Teacher

(Community Cohesion & P4C)

Mrs Jacqui Fuller: Year 4 Class Teacher

(Maths Leader) Currently on Maternity Leave

Miss Judith Tyrer: Year 4 Class Teacher

(PHSE Leader)

Mrs Elizabeth Bolton: Year 4 Class Teacher

(PHSE Leader)

Miss Laura Ollivierre: Year 4 Class Teacher

(Music Leader)

 

 

Mrs Emma Stansbie: Year 5 Class Teacher

(Acting Maths Leader)

Mr Darren Whittaker: Year 5 Class Teacher

(PE/Games Leader)

 

Mr David Pritchard: Year 6 Class Teacher

(ICT & KS2 English Leader)

Miss Lucy Benville: Year 6 Class Teacher

(Year 5 & 6 Science Leader)

 

Mrs Julia Hughes: Intervention & PPA

(RE Leader)

Mrs Georgina Brown: Intervention & PPA

 

Foundation & Key Stage 1 Teaching Assistants:

Mrs Allison Barrett

Mrs Lucy Bedford

Miss Chloe Brackstone

Mrs Claire Bullard

Mrs Debbie Carlo

Mrs Alison Culpan

Mrs Kate Fooks

Mrs Sarah Graham

Mrs Gaylene Grant-Barnes

Mrs Angela Houghton

Mrs Sara Hughes

Miss Alice Kingham

Mrs Sally Hunt

Mrs Maxine Kettle

Mrs Charlotte Lambon

Mrs Hayley Mitchell

Mrs Sarah Prouse

Mrs Leanne Smit

Mrs Pam Wettstein

Miss Katie Woodford

 

Key Stage 2 Teaching Assistants:

Mrs Marianne Adams

Miss Cathy Austin

Mrs Sue Baxter

Mrs Donna Beasley

Miss Diane Mills

Ms Anne Chapman

Mrs Ali Clark-Wheeler

Miss Gill Crook

Mrs Ann Curry

Mrs Jo Hanson

Mrs Jo Harley

Miss Nathalie Keys

Mrs Eva Lovett

Mrs Alison McIntosh

Mrs Claire Myatt

Ms Claire Robinson

Miss Sharon Williams

 

Mrs Chris O’Regan: Inclusion Assistant/ Pastoral Care/Parent Support

 

Miss Julie Wilcox: Finance & Admin Officer

Mrs Tricia Mitchell: Admin Assistant

Mrs Linda André: Clerk to Governors

Mrs Dianne Jeans: Admin Assistant

Mrs Annemarie Wayles: Afterschool Club/Admin Assistant

Miss Krysta Spurrier: Admin Apprentice

Mrs Ali Clark-Wheeler: Librarian/Reprographics

Mrs Hannah Hardwicke: PA to Head Teacher

 

Midday Supervisors: Miss Cathy Austin,

Mrs Julie Barnett, Mrs Sue Baxter, Mrs Donna Beasley, Mrs Lucy Bedford,

Mrs Elaine Chance, Ms Anne Chapman,

Miss Gill Crook, Mrs Alison Culpan, Mrs Ann Curry, Mrs Nicola Groves, Mrs Jo Hanson,

Mrs Lisa Hasell, Mrs Angela Houghton, Mrs Fiona Jones, Mrs Lynn Kiazim, Mrs Sarah McGuinness,

Mrs Julie Marks, Mrs Claire Myatt, Mrs Chris O’Regan, Mrs Sarah Prouse,

Mrs Vicky Thompson, Mrs Rachel Weeks, Ms Claire Robinson, Mrs Jo Harley, Miss Katie Woodford, Miss Nathalie Keys, Mrs Alison McIntosh

 

Mr Jamie Boynton: Site Health & Safety & Deputy DSL

Mr Ed Mitchell, Mr Richard Ottewill: Caretakers

Top