Navigation
Home Page

School Staff

Highcliffe St Mark Primary School Staff – 2017/2018

 

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Karen Boynton: Headteacher (Swimming Leader, RRS, Deputy DSL)

Mrs Claire Barker: Deputy Headteacher/SENDCO

(Years 2 & 3 Phase Leader, Deputy DSL)

Mrs Debbie Hill: Assistant Headteacher

(Years R & 1 Phase Leader, First Aid, Deputy DSL)

Mr Gavin Withey: Assistant Headteacher

(KS2 Maths Leader, Years 4,5 & 6 Phase Leader, DSL)

------------------------------------------------------

Other Teaching Staff

 

Mrs Pippa Pandit: Year R Class Teacher - currently on maternity leave

(Foundation Leader)

Miss Lauren Blissett: Year R Class Teacher

Mrs Lucy Moore: Year R Class Teacher

(Achievement for All Leader)

 

Mrs Nicola Major: Year 1 Class Teacher

Mrs Julie Hamblion: Year 1 Class Teacher

(Library Leader/Story Making Leader)

Mr Bob Greenall: Year 1 Class Teacher

(Geography Leader)

Mrs Louise Deavin: Year 1 Class Teacher

(KS1 English/Art Leader)

 

Mr Adam Morgan: Year 2 Class Teacher

(KS1 Science & Technology Leader)

Mrs Laura Simmons: Year 2 Class Teacher

(KS1 Computing Leader)

Miss Amanda Young: Year 2 Class Teacher

(Eco Leader)

 

Mr Stuart Farris: Year 3 Class Teacher

(History, School Council & MFL Leader)

Miss Jennie Rand: Year 3 Class Teacher

(Science Y3 & 4 Leader, pollination project Leader)

Mr Jack Harrison: Year 3 Class Teacher

(Inclusion Leader)

 

Mrs Liz Booth: Year 4 Class Teacher

(Community Cohesion & P4C/ PHSE)

Mrs Jacqui Fuller: Year 4 Class Teacher

(Maths Leader/ Dance & Gymnastics Leader)

Miss Judith Tyrer: Year 4 Class Teacher

(PHSE Leader)

Mrs Elizabeth Bolton: Year 4 Class Teacher

(PHSE Leader)-currently on maternity leave

Miss Laura Ollivierre: Year 4 Class Teacher

(Music Leader)

 

 

Mrs Emma Stansbie: Year 5 Class Teacher

(Maths Leader)

Mr Darren Whittaker: Year 5 Class Teacher

(PE/Games, sports premium funding Leader)

 

Mr David Pritchard: Year 6 Class Teacher

(ICT & KS2 English Leader)

Miss Lucy Benville: Year 6 Class Teacher

(Year 5 & 6 Science Leader)

 

Mrs Julia Hughes: Intervention & PPA

(RE Leader)

Mrs Georgina Brown: Intervention & PPA - currently on maternity leave

 

Foundation & Key Stage 1 Teaching Assistants:

Mrs Allison Barrett

Mrs Lucy Bedford

Mrs Claire Bullard

Mrs Debbie Carlo

Mrs Alison Culpan

Mrs Kate Fooks

Mrs Sarah Graham-curently on maternity leave

Mrs Gaylene Grant-Barnes

Mrs Angela Houghton

Mrs Sara Hughes

Miss Alice Kingham

Mrs Sally Hunt

Ms Josie Duncan

Mrs Maxine Kettle

Mrs Charlotte Lambon

Mrs Hayley Mitchell

Mrs Sarah Prouse

Mrs Leanne Smit

Mrs Pam Wettstein

Miss Katie Woodford

Mrs Cathy Roberts

Mrs Emm Davies

 

Key Stage 2 Teaching Assistants:

Mrs Marianne Adams

Miss Cathy Austin

Mrs Sue Baxter

Mrs Donna Beasley

Miss Diane Mills

Mrs Anne Chapman

Mrs Ali Clark-Wheeler

Miss Gill Crook

Mrs Ann Curry

Mrs Jo Hanson

Miss Nathalie Keys

Mrs Eva Lovett

Mrs Claire Myatt

Mrs Claire Robinson

Miss Sharon Williams

 

Mrs Chris O’Regan: Inclusion Assistant/ Pastoral Care/Parent Support

 

Miss Julie Wilcox: Finance & Admin Officer

Mrs Linda André: Clerk to Governors

Mrs Dianne Jeans: Admin Assistant

Ms Janine Mears: After School Club Leader

Mrs Ali Clark-Wheeler: Librarian/Reprographics

Mrs Hannah Hardwicke: PA to Head Teacher

Miss Michelle Waller: Admin Assistant

Mrs Suzanne Durham: Admin Assistant

 

Midday Supervisors: Miss Cathy Austin,

Mrs Sue Baxter, Mrs Donna Beasley, Mrs Lucy Bedford,

Mrs Elaine Chance, Ms Anne Chapman,

Miss Gill Crook, Mrs Alison Culpan, Mrs Ann Curry, Mrs Nicola Groves, Mrs Jo Hanson,

Mrs Lisa Hasell, Mrs Angela Houghton, Mrs Fiona Jones, Mrs Lynn Kiazim, Mrs Sarah McGuinness,

Mrs Julie Marks, Mrs Claire Myatt, Mrs Chris O’Regan, Mrs Sarah Prouse,

Mrs Vicky Thompson, Mrs Rachel Weeks, Ms Claire Robinson, Mrs Jo Harley, Miss Katie Woodford, Miss Nathalie Keys, Mrs Kerry-Anne Carey

 

Mr Jamie Boynton: Site Health & Safety & Deputy DSL

Mr Ed Mitchell, Mr Richard Ottewill: Caretakers

Top